Pousada Bella Vista

Main amenities

  • Wi-Fi

  • 24-hour services

  • Swimming Pool

  • Spa and relaxation

  • On-site Dining

  • Air conditioning

  • No pets allowed

Location

    Featuring a convenient location, Pousada Bella Vista Armacao dos Buzios hotel offers views of the sea, and is a 25-minute walk from the Azeda Beach. Located in the Brava district, this inn offers air-conditioned rooms and an outdoor swimming pool.

    The elegant hotel is about 5 km from Umberto Modiano airport and a short way from such cultural venues as the outdoor sculpture "Brigitte Bardot Statue". The Bella Vista is also 1.8 km from the Praia da Ferradura in Armacao dos Buzios. Other attractions nearby include Porto Bay Búzios, which is a 6-minute walk away. This property is within reach of Buzios bus station.

    The 20 rooms are fitted with an individual safe as well as comforts such as climate control. There is also a private bathroom.

    The Bella Vista Armacao dos Buzios invites guests to the pool bar to relax with a drink. The seafood restaurant Bar do Ze is located 1.1 km away.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 14:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: from 08:00 until 11:00

    Room Options at Pousada Bella Vista Armacao dos Buzios

    The 20 rooms are fitted with an individual safe as well as comforts such as climate control. There is also a private bathroom.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Pousada Bella Vista Armacao dos Buzios Exterior photo Pousada Bella Vista Armacao dos Buzios Skyline photo Pousada Bella Vista Armacao dos Buzios Restaurant photo Pousada Bella Vista Armacao dos Buzios Room photo Pousada Bella Vista Armacao dos Buzios Room photo Pousada Bella Vista Armacao dos Buzios Bathroom photo Pousada Bella Vista Armacao dos Buzios Amenities photo Pousada Bella Vista Armacao dos Buzios Room photo Pousada Bella Vista Armacao dos Buzios Room photo Pousada Bella Vista Armacao dos Buzios Room photo
    Deluxe Double Room Balcony Sea View

    Size: 50 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +
    Pousada Bella Vista Armacao dos Buzios Amenities photo Pousada Bella Vista Armacao dos Buzios Bathroom photo Pousada Bella Vista Armacao dos Buzios Amenities photo Pousada Bella Vista Armacao dos Buzios Beds photo Pousada Bella Vista Armacao dos Buzios Room photo Pousada Bella Vista Armacao dos Buzios Exterior photo Pousada Bella Vista Armacao dos Buzios Exterior photo Pousada Bella Vista Armacao dos Buzios Exterior photo Pousada Bella Vista Armacao dos Buzios Exterior photo Pousada Bella Vista Armacao dos Buzios Exterior photo
    Double Room Balcony Sea View

    Size: 35 m²

    Bed type: 1 Double bed

    More info +
    Pousada Bella Vista Armacao dos Buzios Exterior photo Pousada Bella Vista Armacao dos Buzios Exterior photo Pousada Bella Vista Armacao dos Buzios Room photo Pousada Bella Vista Armacao dos Buzios Room photo Pousada Bella Vista Armacao dos Buzios Room photo Pousada Bella Vista Armacao dos Buzios Exterior photo Pousada Bella Vista Armacao dos Buzios Room photo Pousada Bella Vista Armacao dos Buzios Bathroom photo Pousada Bella Vista Armacao dos Buzios Toilets photo
    Deluxe Family Suite

    Size: 60 m²

    Bed type: 2 Single beds

    More info +
    Pousada Bella Vista Armacao dos Buzios Other photo Pousada Bella Vista Armacao dos Buzios Amenities photo Pousada Bella Vista Armacao dos Buzios Toilets photo Pousada Bella Vista Armacao dos Buzios Room photo Pousada Bella Vista Armacao dos Buzios Room photo Pousada Bella Vista Armacao dos Buzios Room photo Pousada Bella Vista Armacao dos Buzios Room photo Pousada Bella Vista Armacao dos Buzios Room photo Pousada Bella Vista Armacao dos Buzios Exterior photo
    Budget Double Room

    Size: 15 m²

    Bed type: 1 Double bed

    More info +
    Pousada Bella Vista Armacao dos Buzios Exterior photo Pousada Bella Vista Armacao dos Buzios Room photo Pousada Bella Vista Armacao dos Buzios Room photo Pousada Bella Vista Armacao dos Buzios Kitchen photo Pousada Bella Vista Armacao dos Buzios Other photo Pousada Bella Vista Armacao dos Buzios Exterior photo
    Deluxe Suite

    Size: 50 m²

    Bed type: 1 Double bed

    More info +
    Pousada Bella Vista Armacao dos Buzios Room photo Pousada Bella Vista Armacao dos Buzios Exterior photo Pousada Bella Vista Armacao dos Buzios Room photo Pousada Bella Vista Armacao dos Buzios Room photo Pousada Bella Vista Armacao dos Buzios Exterior photo Pousada Bella Vista Armacao dos Buzios Room photo
    Standard Double Room

    Size: 20 m²

    Bed type: 1 Double bed

    More info +
    Pousada Bella Vista Armacao dos Buzios Exterior photo Pousada Bella Vista Armacao dos Buzios Room photo Pousada Bella Vista Armacao dos Buzios Exterior photo Pousada Bella Vista Armacao dos Buzios Exterior photo Pousada Bella Vista Armacao dos Buzios Exterior photo Pousada Bella Vista Armacao dos Buzios Exterior photo
    Standard Triple Room Sea View

    Size: 45 m²

    Bed type: 1 Single Bed or 1 Double Bed

    More info +

    Location of Pousada Bella Vista Armacao dos Buzios

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Pousada Bella Vista Armacao dos Buzios

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Frequently asked questions

    • Does Pousada Bella Vista hotel provide an airport shuttle service?
      Yes, Pousada Bella Vista hotel provides bus shuttle assistance. Please call in advance to verify the specifics.
    • What are the times for check-in and check-out at the Armacao dos Buzios inn?
      Guests staying at the Armacao dos Buzios inn can check in anytime between 14:00 and 23:59, and check out by 08:00.
    • Is there a beach available for guests within the grounds of the elegant Pousada Bella Vista hotel?
      Yes, at the elegant Pousada Bella Vista hotel guests can enjoy the convenience of having an onsite own beach.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Pousada Bella Vista Armacao dos Buzios